Organigrama FacoElche

CONSEJO

DIRECTOR

  • Fernando L. Soler Ferrández

DIRECTOR ADJUNTO

  • Óscar Asís Vainer

CONSEJEROS

  • Alfonso Arias Puente
  • Javier Coloma Bockos
  • Joaquín Fernández Pérez
  • José Antonio Gegúndez Fernández
  • Emeterio Orduña Domingo
  • Javier Pascual Segarra
  • Filomena Ribeiro
  • Jorge Vila Arteaga

CONSEJEROS DE HONOR

  • Carlos Cortés Valdés †
  • Luis Fernández-Vega Sanz
  • José Alberto González Costea

COMITÉS FACOELCHE (2024 – 2026)

SIMPOSIOS Y ACTIVIDADES

FACOJUNIOR

DIRECCIÓN

  • Carlos Rocha de Lossada

COORDINADORES

  • Bárbara Burgos
  • Aida Machan
  • Carlos Monera Lucas
  • Pilar Pérez

FACOPTOM

DIRECCIÓN

  • David Piñero Llorens

COORDINADORES

  • Rafael Pérez Cambrodí
  • Valentín Díaz Parreño
  • Ángel Jiménez López

FACOGLAU

DIRECCIÓN

  • Javier Moreno Montañés
  • Jorge Vila

COORDINADORES

  • José Belda Sanchís
  • Susana Duch Tuesta
  • Cosme Lavín Dapena
  • José María Martínez de la Casa

FACOGESTIÓN

DIRECCIÓN

  • Mauricio Losa Zambrana

COORDINADORES

  • Rafael Agüera Buendía
  • Fernando Soler Torres
  • Ignacio Conde Galdó

FACORET

DIRECCIÓN

  • Óscar Asís Vainer

COORDINADORES

  • Gastón Gómez Caride
  • Rodrigo Abreu González
  • Félix Armadá maresca

DELEGADOS REGIONALES

IBEROAMÉRICA DEL SUR MERIDIONAL

  • Gerardo Valvecchia

IBEROAMÉRICA SEPTENTRIONAL

  • Luis Escaf

AMÉRICA CENTRAL Y CARIBE

  • Juan Batlle

AMÉRICA DEL NORTE

  • Guadalupe Cervantes

BRASIL

  • Armando S. Crema

EUROPA

  • Filomena Ribeiro

IBERIA

  • David Antolín García
  • Manuel Tavares Correira

ASESORES CIENTÍFICOS

COORDINACIÓN GENERAL

  • Joaquín Fernández Pérez

CÓRNEA

  • José Antonio Gegúndez Fernández
  • Emeterio Orduña Domingo
  • Carlos Rocha de Lossada

GLAUCOMA

  • José Belda Sanchís
  • Félix Gil Carrasco
  • Javier Moreno Montañés
  • Jorge Vila Arteaga

SUPERFICIE OCULAR

  • José Manuel Benítez del Castillo
  • Juan Durán de la Colina
  • Salvador García Delpech
  • Cristina Peris Martínez

RETINA

  • Félix Armadá maresca
  • Óscar Asís Vainer
  • César Azrak
  • Juan Carlos Elvira Cruañes
  • María Lafuente López-Herrera

BIOMETRÍA

  • Jaime Aramberri Agesta
  • Javier Pascual Segarra
  • Filomena Ribeiro

LENTES

  • José F. Alfonso Sánchez
  • Joaquín Fernández Pérez
  • Javier Mendicute del Barrio
  • Filomena Ribeiro

CRISTALINO

  • Alfonso Arias Puente
  • Daniel Elíes Amat
  • Luis Fernández-Vega Sanz
  • Marcos Gómez García
  • Mariano Royo Sanz

REFRACTIVA

  • Jaime Aramberri Agesta
  • Gonzalo Bernabéu Arias
  • Alfredo Castillo Gómez
  • Julián Cezón Prieto
  • Francesc Duch Mestres

INFECCIÓN E INFLAMACIÓN

  • José Augusto Abreu Reyes
  • José Antonio Gegúndez Fernández

COOPERACIÓN

  • Elena Barraquer Compte

OCULOPLÁSTICA Y ESTÉTICA

  • Javier Coloma Bockos
  • Manuel Soler Torres

ESTRABOLOGÍA

  • Claudia Tarazona Jaimes

TECNOLOGÍAS DE FUTURO

  • Rodrigo Abreu González

COMUNICACIÓN Y FORO FACOELCHE

DIRECCIÓN

  • José Antonio Gegúndez

COORDINADORES

  • Joaquín Fernández Pérez
  • Luis Lu
  • Carlos Rocha de Lossada
  • Eduardo Viteri Coronel

RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES

DIRECCIÓN

  • Alfonso Arias Puente

ÁREAS

  • OPHSY: Óscar Asís Vainer
  • COOPERACIÓN: Elena Barraquer Compte
  • UNIVERSIDAD: José Manuel Benítez del Castillo
  • SANIDAD PÚBLICA: Javier Pascual Segarra
  • SOCIEDADES CIENTÍFICAS: José Antonio Gegúndez Fernández
  • ESCRS: Filomena Ribeiro
  • HOSPITAL DEL VINALOPÓ: César Azrak
  • SANIDAD PRIVADA:
    • Javier Coloma Bockos
    • Emeterio Orduña Domingo

ORGANIZACIÓN

DIRECTOR DE GESTIÓN

  • Fernando Soler Torres

COORDINACIÓN GENERAL

  • Miriam Llácer Niñoles

ÁREAS

  • GESTIÓN: Patricia Salazar Vicente
  • SISTEMAS: Felipe Gordillo Zambrana
  • COMUNICACIÓN: Miguel Ángel López Rueda
  • LEGAL: Fernando Soler Torres
  • IMAGEN: Andrés Orts Pérez
  • COORDINACIÓN QUIRÚRGICA: María Teresa Vidal Candela
  • COORDINACIÓN ANESTESIA: José María Berrotarán Heredia